Programme of FRCSS at ETAPS 2006
Saturday, April 1
09:00 - 10:30 SESSION 1 (FRCSS, Saturday, April 1, room: Kontaktraum)
- Opening
- Welcome
- Tiziana Margaria and Jose-Luis Fernandez Villacanas
- The Austrian Perspective
- Gerald Steinhard (Dean, Vienna Univ. of Technology, A)
- Keynote: The Future of Software and Services
- Günter Böckle (Siemens)
- The NESSI Perspective
- Stefano de Panfilis (Engineering)
- Project Presentations of Challenges
- AOSD
- Awais Rashid
- RODIN
- Alexander Romanovsky
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee
11:00 - 12:30 SESSION 2 (FRCSS, Saturday, April 1, room: Kontaktraum)
- Presentations from Our Projects
- SECSE
- Stefano de Panfilis
- DEDISYS
- Karl Goeschka
- MODELWARE
- Philippe Millot
- ASG
- Jari Veijalainen (tbc)
- AMIGO
- Maddy Janse
- INFRAWEBS
- H.-J. Nern
- PYPY
- Alistair Burt
- MADAM
- Svein Hallsteinsen
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 15:30 SESSION 3 (FRCSS, Saturday, April 1, room: Kontaktraum)
- Technical Session: From Software to Services
- Maintaining Large Software Distributions: New Challenges from the FOSS Era
- Roberto Di Cosmo, Berke Durak, Xavier Leroy, Fabio Mancinelli, and Jerome Vouillon
- Softure: Adaptable, Reliable and Performing Software for the Future
- Valerie Issarny, Antonia Bertolino, Wolfgang Emmerich, and Paola Inverardi
- Requirements Composition and Refinement: Towards Composition-Centric Requirements Engineering
- Ruzanna Chitchyan, Awais Rashid, and Pete Sawyer
- Short Contributions
- Business Modelling Environment. BMETool
- Miguel Jose Montesdeoca, Juan Hernandez, Ana Placido, and Mario Hernandez
- An European Open Source Project Information Server
- Chris Chedgey, Micheal O'Foghlu, and Eamonn de Leastar
- Perspectives for a Model-driven Service Engineering Discipline
- Claus Pahl
15:30 - 16:00 Coffee
16:00 - 17:30 SESSION 4 (FRCSS, Saturday, April 1, room: Kontaktraum)
- Technical Session: Semantics and Services as Complexity Challenge
- Emergent Phenomena in AmI Spaces
- Ioannis Zaharakis and Achilles Kameas
- A Semantic Choreography-Driven Frequent Flyer Program
- José-Manuel López-Cobo, Alejandro López-Pérez, James Scicluna
- Characterization of Semantic Grid Engineering
- Joachim Bayer, Fabio Bella, and Alexis Ocampo
- Short Contributions
- Extended Service Binder: Dynamic Service Availability Management in Ambient Intelligence
- André Bottaro and Anne Gérodolle
- Service-Oriented Development In a Unified framework (SODIUM) - Future Research Challenges
- Arne Berre, H. Hoff, D. Skogan, A. Tsalgatidou G. Athanasopoulos, and M. Pantazoglou
- Research Challenges in Mobile and Context-Aware Service Development
- Julien Pauty, Davy Preuveneers, Peter Rigole, and Yolande Berbers
- Context Management and Semantic Modeling for Ambient Intelligence
- Fano Ramparany, Jérôme Euzenat, Tom Broens, Jérôme Pierson
19:30 SOCIAL EVENT (Saturday, April 1)
- Joint Workshops Post-Conference Dinner
- Dinner at the restaurant Wiener Rathauskeller, Lanner Saal, Rathausplatz 1, 1010 Wien
Further ETAPS 2006 Programme Information:
- Programme Overview
- Main Conferences:
Complete Programme,
CC,
ESOP,
FASE,
FOSSACS,
TACAS
- Workshops:
ACCAT,
AVIS,
CMCS,
COCV,
DCC,
EAAI,
FESCA,
GT-VMT,
LDTA,
MBT,
QAPL,
SC,
SLAP,
SPIN,
TERMGRAPH,
WITS,
WRLA
- Tutorials:
Phoenix,
QuantComp
ETAPS 2006 |
Top |
HTML 4.01 |
Last Update: 2006-03-15